Listed 3 days ago
Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singapore 465517
S$3,400 / month
Discover this new home in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium available for rental now! Spanning 538 sqft, this beautiful unit is located at Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singapore. Just a short distance away, you'll find Tanah Merah MRT Station (0.5 km), providing you with effortless access to the city. Families will appreciate the proximity to Bedok South Secondary School (0.6 km) and Anglican High School (0.9 km), ensuring quality education for your children. For your shopping needs, newEcon - Econ Mini-Mart is only 0.4 km away, while FairPrice Bedok is just 0.7 km from your doorstep. Enjoy leisure time at nearby Sceneca Square (0.5 km) or East Village (0.8 km), both offering a variety of dining and shopping options. The condominium features excellent amenities, including BBQ pits, a gymnasium room, a lap pool, and a multi-purpose hall, perfect for relaxation and recreation. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a well-connected area with all the essential amenities at your fingertips. Schedule a viewing today and make this delightful condominium your new home!
Discover this new home in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium available for rental now! Spanning 538 sqft, this beautiful unit is located at Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singapore. Just a short distance away, you'll find Tanah Merah MRT Station (0.5 km), providing you with effortless access to the city. Families will appreciate the proximity to Bedok South Secondary School (0.6 km) and Anglican High School (0.9 km), ensuring quality education for your children. For your shopping needs, newEcon - Econ Mini-Mart is only 0.4 km away, while FairPrice Bedok is just 0.7 km from your doorstep.
Enjoy leisure time at nearby Sceneca Square (0.5 km) or East Village (0.8 km), both offering a variety of dining and shopping options. The condominium features excellent amenities, including BBQ pits, a gymnasium room, a lap pool, and a multi-purpose hall, perfect for relaxation and recreation. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a well-connected area with all the essential amenities at your fingertips. Schedule a viewing today and make this delightful condominium your new home!
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
50 m²
Price
S$3,400
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Price per m²
S$68
The listing is located at Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singapore 465517
Loading map