Listed yesterday
34 Bedok South Avenue 2, Singapore 460034
S$1,200 / month
Girls unit Spacious Common Room for rent 2 bus stops to Bedok or Tanah Merah MRT Available immediate Rent: 650 (2 pax), 1200 (1pax) Fully Furnished - Queen Bed, Huge Cupboard, Wi-Fi, Aircon Female Tenant ONLY No Agent Fees Everything included, water electricity bills, washer dryer even toilet paper and laundry detergent!! Shared bathroom Light cooking allowed Warm lady owner 低密度住宅 青线MRT 步行10分钟到巴士站|近商场、超市、食阁 与女屋主同住(互不干扰自己过自己的) 无中介,无门禁,可在大厅活动 ✔ 包水电、WiFi、洗衣烘干机 、冷气清理,厕纸洗衣粉 ✔️自己的鞋橱、冰箱、沖涼房都有自己私人位置 可以跟屋主预留每天用厕所和洗衣时间 offday在家可以开冷气 可简单煮食 Note: My unit is only for girls, I do verify my guest's identity and work permit for safety purposes before renting a space out as I don't wish for any trouble in the future. Please understand If there's a specific time you need for bathroom or washing clothes please request and I will reserve the time slot for you. I do wish my guests live in a comfortable environment and make themselves at home. WhatsApp xxxx2955 now for viewing!
Girls unit Spacious Common Room for rent 2 bus stops to Bedok or Tanah Merah MRT Available immediate Rent: 650 (2 pax), 1200 (1pax) Fully Furnished - Queen Bed, Huge Cupboard, Wi-Fi, Aircon Female Tenant ONLY No Agent Fees Everything included, water electricity bills, washer dryer even toilet paper and laundry detergent!! Shared bathroom Light cooking allowed Warm lady owner 低密度住宅 青线MRT 步行10分钟到巴士站|近商场、超市、食阁 与女屋主同住(互不干扰自己过自己的) 无中介,无门禁,可在大厅活动 ✔ 包水电、WiFi、洗衣烘干机 、冷气清理,厕纸洗衣粉 ✔️自己的鞋橱、冰箱、沖涼房都有自己私人位置 可以跟屋主预留每天用厕所和洗衣时间 offday在家可以开冷气 可简单煮食 Note: My unit is only for girls, I do verify my guest's identity and work permit for safety purposes before renting a space out as I don't wish for any trouble in the future.
Please understand If there's a specific time you need for bathroom or washing clothes please request and I will reserve the time slot for you. I do wish my guests live in a comfortable environment and make themselves at home. WhatsApp xxxx2955 now for viewing!
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
20 m²
Price
S$1,200
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Price per m²
S$60
The listing is located at 34 Bedok South Avenue 2, Singapore 460034
Loading map